Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

0.5m OM3 LC-ST 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua

0.5m OM3 LC-ST 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua
FB3M-LCST-005:

0.5m OM3 LC to ST fibre optic network cable, LC to ST connectors, aqua colour low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding. The OM3 range of optic fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

Specification

 • LC - ST Connectors
 • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
 • Duplex
 • Multi-mode
 • OM3
 • Supports 10Gb
 • Length 0.5 Meter
 • Aqua LSZH jacket
 • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
 • Diameter 3.0mm
 • Bend radius: 60mm
 • Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:73 Quantity:

Price: £2.14 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

USB Type-C 3 Port USB Hub with Card Reader
USB Type-C 3 Port USB Hub with Card Reader
Our Price: £15.65 inc VAT

 

USB 3.0 PCM Express Card.
USB 3.0 PCM Express Card.
Our Price: £25.99 inc VAT

 

3m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
3m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £0.98 inc VAT